.

imprint

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and Disclosure Obligation according to §25 Media Act.

Stukhard Photography & Concept
Cathrine Stukhard-Gonzalez
Schlumbergerstrasse 32, 
2540 Bad Vöslau, 
Austria

UID number: ATU 48327706

Tel .: +43 6641426656
E-mail: office@stukhard.at

Member of: WKO NÖ Photography

 

Copyright Notice

All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally pursue the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site.

photo Credits

The pictures, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright. The copyright and image rights of all pictures shown on the homepage are owned by Cathrine Stukhard. No images may be used and / or published without the consent of the photographer.

 

Liability for contents of this website

We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties.

If you notice any problematic or unlawful content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Liability for links on this website

Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. Liability for linked websites is loud § 17 ECG For us not, since we had no knowledge of unlawful activities and have, we have not been aware of such illegality and we would remove links immediately, if we become aware of any illegality.

If you notice unlawful links on our website, we ask you to contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Data protection

data protection

We have prepared this privacy policy (version 20.03.2019-221089438) to comply with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) to explain what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that you give us the consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

They are in accordance with the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) basically the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or otherwise your data protection claims have been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose web page you https://www.dsb.gv.at/ Find.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.

You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and is only used for the web application, such as the web application. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
Example cookie data:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221089438

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie disable them by setting the browser, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221089438.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides you can access https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ read.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
You can find the privacy policy, what information Facebook collects and how they use it https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Instagram Privacy Policy

We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and you're signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

You can find the privacy policy, information that Instagram collects and how they use it https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Source: Created with the Impresum generator from adsimple.at

Copyrights of all pictures shown on the homepage are owned by Cathrine Stukhard. No images may be used and / or published without the consent of the photographer.

Close Menu
EN
DE EN